Nambucca Strikers FC Club awards 2019
Under 6s
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
* Best & Fairest: Kaimana Mason
* Most Improved: Seth Reinhardt
* Coaches' Award: Franklin Crilley
Under 7s
* Best & Fairest: Sophia Welsh
* Most Improved: Freya Clissold
* Coaches' Award: Mia Chapman
Under 8s Red
* Best & Fairest: Parker Williams
* Most Improved: Cameron D'Elboux
* Coaches' Award: Rose O'Brien
Under 8s Blue
* Best & Fairest: Lexi Brown
* Most Improved: Noah Sharkey-Langenbaker
* Coaches' Award: Tyanah Hoffman
Under 9s Red
* Best & Fairest: Jayda Crocker
* Most Improved: Miyah Hoffman
* Coaches' Award: Tom Milne
Under 9s Blue
* Best & Fairest: Thomas Williams
* Most Improved: Jesse Reinhardt
* Coaches' Award: Ruby Harpley
Under 10s
* Best & Fairest: Jack Noonan
* Most Improved: Finn Mamone
* Coaches' Award: Cody Bosshard
Under 11s
* Best & Fairest: Oliver Keay
* Most Improved: Darcy Milne
* Coaches' Award: Jonte Usher
Under 12s girls
* Best & Fairest: Layla Smith
* Most Improved: Zoe O'Brien
* Coaches' Award: Samantha Sheridan
Under 12s boys
* Best & Fairest: Myles Sheridan
* Most Improved: Jamie King
* Coaches' Award: Leo Woodward
Under 13s
* Best & Fairest: Raif Bosshard
* Most Improved: Allie Hancock
* Coaches' Award: Arthur Gill
Under 17s
* Best & Fairest: Thomas Robertson
* Most Improved: Bradley Stone
* Coaches' Award: Luwarna Cohen
Men's 1st Div
* Best & Fairest: John Fyfe
* Most Improved: Ricky Welsh
* Coaches' Award: Kai Allan
Men's 2nd Div
* Best & Fairest: Kai Allan
* Most Improved: Zac Baldwin
* Coaches' Award: Blake Ryan
Women's 2nd Div Blue
* Best & Fairest: Johanna Walsh
* Most Improved: Annette Gaddes
* Coaches' Award: Jayde Melville
Women's 2nd Div Red
* Best & Fairest: Elly Weaver
* Most Improved: Natasha Brittain
* Coaches' Award: Brianna Kennedy
Women's O30s
* Best & Fairest: Jemma Burtonwood
* Most Improved: Annamarie Cohen
* Coaches' Award: Nicole Blake
Men's O35s
* Most Missed Goals: John Fyfe
* Most Own Goals: Ken Baldwin
* Most Times Passed to a Team Member: Adam Gill
Most outstanding team
Women's 2nd Division Blue, coach Clay Urquhart
Most outstanding achievement by a team
12 years girls, coach Cressida Usher
Most improved team
Women's 2nd division Red, coach Jess White
Player of the year
Amie Goswell
Coach of the year
Cressida Usher
Goalkeeper of the year - Garth Watson Memorial Trophy
Amanda Gill Williams
Club person of the year - Jim Bagnell Memorial Trophy
Anna Champion
Men's players' player award - Goswell Trophy
Matt Smith
Senior ladies player of the year award
Johanna Walsh
Most inspiring female club person of the year - Jo Deans Memorial Shield
Keily Chase
Life Member jacket
Ken Baldwin.