PHOTOS

Photos from Nambucca Strikers 2019 presentation night

Nambucca Strikers FC Club awards 2019

Under 6s

* Best & Fairest: Kaimana Mason

* Most Improved: Seth Reinhardt

* Coaches' Award: Franklin Crilley

Under 7s

* Best & Fairest: Sophia Welsh

* Most Improved: Freya Clissold

* Coaches' Award: Mia Chapman

Under 8s Red

* Best & Fairest: Parker Williams

* Most Improved: Cameron D'Elboux

* Coaches' Award: Rose O'Brien

Under 8s Blue

* Best & Fairest: Lexi Brown

* Most Improved: Noah Sharkey-Langenbaker

* Coaches' Award: Tyanah Hoffman

Under 9s Red

* Best & Fairest: Jayda Crocker

* Most Improved: Miyah Hoffman

* Coaches' Award: Tom Milne

Under 9s Blue

* Best & Fairest: Thomas Williams

* Most Improved: Jesse Reinhardt

* Coaches' Award: Ruby Harpley

Under 10s

* Best & Fairest: Jack Noonan

* Most Improved: Finn Mamone

* Coaches' Award: Cody Bosshard

Under 11s

* Best & Fairest: Oliver Keay

* Most Improved: Darcy Milne

* Coaches' Award: Jonte Usher

Under 12s girls

* Best & Fairest: Layla Smith

* Most Improved: Zoe O'Brien

* Coaches' Award: Samantha Sheridan

Under 12s boys

* Best & Fairest: Myles Sheridan

* Most Improved: Jamie King

* Coaches' Award: Leo Woodward

Under 13s

* Best & Fairest: Raif Bosshard

* Most Improved: Allie Hancock

* Coaches' Award: Arthur Gill

Under 17s

* Best & Fairest: Thomas Robertson

* Most Improved: Bradley Stone

* Coaches' Award: Luwarna Cohen

Men's 1st Div

* Best & Fairest: John Fyfe

* Most Improved: Ricky Welsh

* Coaches' Award: Kai Allan

Men's 2nd Div

* Best & Fairest: Kai Allan

* Most Improved: Zac Baldwin

* Coaches' Award: Blake Ryan

Women's 2nd Div Blue

* Best & Fairest: Johanna Walsh

* Most Improved: Annette Gaddes

* Coaches' Award: Jayde Melville

Women's 2nd Div Red

* Best & Fairest: Elly Weaver

* Most Improved: Natasha Brittain

* Coaches' Award: Brianna Kennedy

Women's O30s

* Best & Fairest: Jemma Burtonwood

* Most Improved: Annamarie Cohen

* Coaches' Award: Nicole Blake

Men's O35s

* Most Missed Goals: John Fyfe

* Most Own Goals: Ken Baldwin

* Most Times Passed to a Team Member: Adam Gill

Most outstanding team

Women's 2nd Division Blue, coach Clay Urquhart

Most outstanding achievement by a team

12 years girls, coach Cressida Usher

Most improved team

Women's 2nd division Red, coach Jess White

Player of the year

Amie Goswell

Coach of the year

Cressida Usher

Goalkeeper of the year - Garth Watson Memorial Trophy

Amanda Gill Williams

Club person of the year - Jim Bagnell Memorial Trophy

Anna Champion

Men's players' player award - Goswell Trophy

Matt Smith

Senior ladies player of the year award

Johanna Walsh

Most inspiring female club person of the year - Jo Deans Memorial Shield

Keily Chase

Life Member jacket

Ken Baldwin.